Members List

Honorary Adviser

H.I.H. Princess Takamado

Conductors

[Principal Conductor]

[Principal Guest Conductor]

Cornelius Meister

[Honorary Conductors]

[Honorary Conductors]

Yuri Temirkanov

[Honorary Guest Conductor]

[Special Guest Conductor]

Photo: ©読響 ©堀田正矩

Concertmaster

Concertmaster

Takumi Komoriya

Concertmaster

Kota Nagahara

Special Guest Concertmaster

Sayako Kusaka

Associate Concertmaster

Masahide Denda

Violins

Eri Takimura (Principal)

Mizue Akaike

Izumi Arakawa

Masami Inoue

Hiroko Ota

Toru Oda

Narumi Kamata

Takashi Kawaguchi

Takafumi Kuboki

Yoshiyuki Kosugi

Reina Shimada

Mayumi Sugimoto (Acting Principal)

Makoto Susukida

Toshiyuki Takagi

Tetsuo Tsushima

Kaori Terai

Tomoyuki Hida

Takaaki Fukuda

Ayaka Hokazono

Akira Miyauchi

Toshimasa Mochizuki

Toru Morikawa

Koji Yamada

Yuko Yamada

Shigeichi Yamamoto

Violas

Solo Viola

Yasuhiro Suzuki

Solo Viola

Shota Yanase

Takahiro Enokido

Takashi Koyama

Kyoko Shoda

Daisuke Tomita

Akiko Nagaoka

Hiroshi Nagakura

Takayuki Ninomiya

Katsuyuki Miura

Kyoko Moriguchi

Chiharu Watanabe

Cellos

Solo Cello

Mari Endo

Rentaro Tomioka (Principal Cello)

Akina Karasawa

Takaya Kimura

Takashi Shibamura

Keita Takagi

Kazumasa Hayashi

Haruki Matsuba

Yoshifumi Murono

Genichi Watanabe

Double Basses

Solo Double Bass

Shigeru Ishikawa

Hiroyuki Ishikawa

Akito Koganemaru

Jonathan Stefaniak

Yasuyuki Se

Kenji Takayama

Makoto Higuchi

Flutes

Yu Kurata(Principal)

Atsushi Ichinohe

Daisuke Katazume

Oboes

Kozo Kakizaki(Principal)

Isao Tsuji(Principal)

Takehiko Ura

Takako Kitamura

Clarinets

Taira Kaneko(Principal)

Youko Fujii(Principal)

Hiroshi Kamata

Fuminori Haga

Bassoons

Toshitsugu Inoue(Principal)

Masaru Yoshida(Principal)

Masami Iwasa

Toshiki Takei

Horns

Tatsuo Nippashi(Principal)

Shun Matsuzaka(Principal)

Ryosuke Tomono

Shigeaki Hisanaga

Rio Yamagishi

Trumpets

Kenichi Tsujimoto(Principal)

Jun Hasegawa(Principal)

Tsutomu Tajima

Toshio Tanaka

Cheonho Yoon

Trombones

Akira Kuwata(Principal)

Shuhei Kasai

Takumi Shinozaki

Tuba

Shimpei Tsugita

Timpani

Masahiro Okada(Principal)

Atsushi Muto(Principal)

Percussions

Tomohiro Nishikubo

Yosuke Nomoto

Elder Members

Kazunori Kita

Toru Kiyotaki

Masakatsu Tateichi

Hirofumi Tamura

Tetsuya Tsuda

Yuichi Tominari

Seiichi Yamashita

On Trials

Ken Otsuki (Principal Double Basse)
Hristo Dobrinov (Principal Flute)

Chairman & CEO

Hirokazu Kobayashi

Executive Directors

Hiroshi Tsumura

Akira Ishizawa

Directors

Hisakazu Ohishi

Ikuo Kameyama

Kazuya Sakamaki

Tomohiro Tohyama

Yoshio Nakayama

Shunichiro Hara

Shigeo Fukuchi

Hiroyuki Fujikado

Kuniaki Honda

Takashi Yamaguchi

Inspectors

Kenichi Hirose

Toshiaki Muraoka

Managing Director

Hiroshi Tsumura

Deputy General Manager

Hiroshi Miyashita

Manager

Yasushi Yamamoto (Accounting)

Marketing & Planning

Miki Masaoka (Manager)

Marketing

Yutaka Egami

Kayo Chiba

Makiko Hirai

Kyoko Yamamoto

Asako Machida

Planning

Miki Masaoka

Hirokazu Hoki

Hiroharu Ohkubo

Yukino Hesaka

Keiko Kogiso

Miyuki Tajima

Concerts & Operating Management

Ryoichi Matsumoto (Acting Manager)

Concert Management

Gen Fukagawa

Makoto Fujiwara

Yutaka Matsuoka

Takuto Araya

Kohei Ogura

Hideharu Igarashi

Wakami Takeda

Operation Management

Ryoichi Matsumoto

Yusuke Sugiyama

Tetsuya Kuramochi

Kazumasa Yoshida

Mineo Nemoto

Miwa Sugawara

Kanami Kimura

November 1st, 2017