Members List

Honorary Adviser

H.I.H. Princess Takamado

Conductors

[Principal Conductor]

Sebastian Weigle

[Principal Guest Conductor]

Cornelius Meister

[Principal Guest Conductor]

Kazuki Yamada

[Conductor Laureate]

[Honorary Conductor]

Yuri Temirkanov

[Honorary Guest Conductor]

[Special Guest Conductor]

Photo: ©読響 ©堀田正矩

Concertmaster

Concertmaster

Takumi Komoriya

Concertmaster

Masahide Denda

Concertmaster

Kota Nagahara

Special Guest Concertmaster

Sayako Kusaka

Violins

Eri Takimura (Principal)

Mizue Akaike

Izumi Arakawa

Masami Inoue

Hiroko Ota

Toru Oda

Narumi Kamata

Takashi Kawaguchi

Takafumi Kuboki

Yoshiyuki Kosugi

Reina Shimada

Mayumi Sugimoto

Makoto Susukida

Toshiyuki Takagi

Momoko Takeda

Tetsuo Tsushima

Kaori Terai

Tomoyuki Hida

Ayaka Hokazono (Acting Principal)

Akira Miyauchi

Toshimasa Mochizuki

Toru Morikawa

Koji Yamada

Yuko Yamada

Violas

Solo Viola

Yasuhiro Suzuki

Solo Viola

Shota Yanase

Takahiro Enokido

Takashi Koyama

Kyoko Shoda

Daisuke Tomita

Akiko Nagaoka

Hiroshi Nagakura

Takayuki Ninomiya

Katsuyuki Miura

Kyoko Moriguchi

Chiharu Watanabe

Cellos

Solo Cello

Mari Endo

Rentaro Tomioka (Principal Cello)

Akina Karasawa

Takaya Kimura

Takashi Shibamura

Keita Takagi

Kazumasa Hayashi

Haruki Matsuba

Yoshifumi Murono

Genichi Watanabe

Double Basses

Solo Double Bass

Shigeru Ishikawa

Ken Otsuki(Principal)

Hiroyuki Ishikawa

Akito Koganemaru

Jonathan Stefaniak

Yasuyuki Se

Kenji Takayama

Makoto Higuchi

Flutes

Yu Kurata(Principal)

Hristo Dobrinov(Principal)

Atsushi Ichinohe

Daisuke Katazume

Oboes

Kozo Kakizaki(Principal)

Isao Tsuji(Principal)

Takehiko Ura

Takako Kitamura

Clarinets

Taira Kaneko(Principal)

Youko Fujii(Principal)

Hiroshi Kamata

Fuminori Haga

Bassoons

Toshitsugu Inoue(Principal)

Masaru Yoshida(Principal)

Masami Iwasa

Toshiki Takei

Horns

Tatsuo Nippashi(Principal)

Shun Matsuzaka(Principal)

Ryosuke Tomono

Shigeaki Hisanaga

Kenta Yano

Rio Yamagishi

Trumpets

Kenichi Tsujimoto(Principal)

Jun Hasegawa(Principal)

Toshio Tanaka

Cheonho Yoon

Trombones

Akira Kuwata(Principal)

Shuhei Kasai

Takumi Shinozaki

Tuba

Shimpei Tsugita

Timpani

Masahiro Okada(Principal)

Atsushi Muto(Principal)

Percussions

Tomohiro Nishikubo

Yosuke Nomoto

Elder Members

Tsutomu Tajima

Masakatsu Tateichi

Hirofumi Tamura

Tetsuya Tsuda

Yuichi Tominari

Takaaki Fukuda

On Trials

Mana Ito (Violin)

Yuji Uezato (Horn)

Koh Aoki (Principal Trombone)

Chairman & CEO

Akira Komoto

Executive Directors

Hiroshi Tsumura

Akira Ishizawa

Directors

Hajime Ichimoto

Hisakazu Ohishi

Ikuo Kameyama

Shinya Koishikawa

Kazuya Sakamaki

Makoto Saito

Hiroshi Takeuchi

Kazuki Takeno

Shigeo Fukuchi

Riichiro Maeki

Takashi Yamaguchi

Auditors

Kenichi Hirose

Akitoshi Muraoka

Managing Director

Hiroshi Tsumura

Deputy Managing Director

Miki Masaoka

General Manager (Accounting) Hiroyoshi Taguchi

Marketing Section

Hiroharu Ohkubo

Kayo Ito

Mineo Nemoto

Makiko Hirai

Yutaka Matsuoka

Miyuki Tajima

Shuhei Kakuta

Tomonobu Sato

Yutaka Egami

Planning Section

Hirokazu Hoki

Yukino Hesaka

Keiko Kogiso

Concerts Management Section

Gen Fukagawa

Makoto Fujiwara

Takuto Araya

Kohei Ogura

Wakami Takeda

Operations Management Section

Gen Fukagawa

Yusuke Sugiyama

Tetsuya Kuramochi

Miwa Sugawara

Kyoko Yamamoto

Tomoko Kato

May 15th 2019